New Releases

 

[2022]
... TRAIL OF DEAD ('XI: Bleed Here Now')

3rd SECRET
('3rd Secret')
50 FOOT WAVE
('Black Pearl')

alt-J
('The Dream')
AND SO I WATCH YOU FROM AFAR ('Jettison')
Courtney Marie ANDREWS ('Loose Future')
ANIMAL COLLECTIVE
('Time Skiffs')
A PLACE TO BURY STRANGERS ('See Through You')
ARCADE FIRE ('WE')
ARCHIVE ('Call To Arms & Angels')
AURORA
('The Gods We Can Touch')

BAMBARA
('Love on my Mind')
BAND OF HORSES
('Things Are Great')
BANKS ('Serpentina')
BEABADOOBEE ('Beatopia')
BEACH HOUSE ('Once Twice Melody')
BELIEF ('Belief')
Andy BELL ('Flicker')
BELLE AND SEBASTIAN ('A Bit of Previous')
BIG THIEF ('Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You')
Andrew BIRD ('Inside Problems')
The BLACK ANGELS ('Wilderness of Mirrors')
BLACK COUNTRY, NEW ROAD ('Ants From Up There')
The BLACK KEYS ('Dropout Boogie')
BLACK MIDI ('Hellfire')
BLACK STAR ('No Fear of Time')
BLOC PARTY ('Alpha Games')
BLOOD RED SHOES ('Ghosts On Tape')
BODEGA ('Broken Equipment')
BONOBO ('Fragments')
The BOO RADLEYS ('Keep On With Falling')
BORIS ('W')
BORIS ('Heavy Rock')
The BRIAN JONESTOWN MASSACRE ('Fire Doesn’t Grow On Trees’)
The BRIAN JONESTOWN MASSACRE (‘The Future Is Your Past’)
BUILT TO SPILL ('When the Wind Forgets Your Name')
Basia BULAT ('The Garden')
Tim BURGESS ('Typical Music')

Ethel CAIN ('Inbred')
Alex CAMERON ('Oxy Music')
CAT POWER ('Covers')
C DUNCAN ('Alluvium')
CHK CHK CHK ('Let It Be Blue')
The CHURCH ('The Hypnogogue')
COLA ('Deep in View')
Nik COLK VOID ('Bucked Up Space')
CONGOTRONICS INTERNATIONAL ('Where’s the One?')
The CRYSTAL METHOD ('The Trip Out')

DALEK ('Precipice')
DANGER MOUSE & BLACK THOUGHT ('Cheat Codes')
DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL ('All The Truth That I Can Tell')
DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE ('Asphalt Meadows')
DEHD ('Blue Skies')
DESTROYER ('LABYRINTHITIS')
John DOE ('Fables In A Foreign Land')
Stella DONNELLY ('Flood')
DRAKE ('Honestly, Nevermind')
The DREAM SYNDICATE ('Ultraviolet Battle Hymns and True Confessions')
DRY CLEANING ('Stumpwork')

EARL SWEATSHIRT ('Sick!')
EARTHLESS
('Night Parade Of One Hundred Demons')
EDITORS ('EBM')
EELS ('Extreme Witchcraft')
ELF POWER ('Artificial Countrysides')
ERASURE 'Day-Glo (Based on a True Story)'
ELVIS COSTELLO & THE IMPOSTERS ('The Boy Named If')
EVERYTHING EVERYTHING ('Raw Data Feel')

FANTASTIC NEGRITO ('White Jesus Black Problems')
FATHER JOHN MISTY ('Chloe and the Next 20th Century')
Craig FINN ('A Legacy of Rentals')
FKA TWIGS ('Caprisongs')
FLORENCE + THE MACHINE ('Dance Fever')
FLUME ('Palace')
Wolfgang FLUR ('Magazine 1')
FOALS ('Life Is Yours')
FONTAINES D.C. ('Skinty Fia')
Maia FRIEDMAN ('Under the New Light')
FROG EYES ('The Bees')
Ezra FURMAN ('All of Us Flames')

Diamanda GALAS ('Broken Gargoyles')
Liam GALLAGHER ('C'mon You Know')
GANG OF YOUTHS ('Angel in Realtime')
GENTLE SINNERS ('These Actions Cannot Be Undone')
GHOST ('Imperia')
GIRLPOOL ('Forgiveness')
Robert GLASPER ('Black Radio III')
GNOD ('Hexen Valley')
The GREAT INFERNO ('All the While White Collids with Black')
GUERILLA TOSS ('Famously Alive')
GUIDED BY VOICES ('Crystal Nuns Cathedral')
GWENNO ('Tresor')

Aldous HARDING ('Warm Chris')
Georgia HARMER ('Stay in Touch')
Ben HARPER ('Bloodline Maintenance')
HATCHIE ('Giving the World Away')
The HELLACOPTERS ('Eyes of Oblivion')
HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR ('In Amber')
HOODOO GURUS ('Chariot of the Gods')
HORSEGIRL ('Versions of Modern Performance')
Ho99o9 ('Skin')
HOT WATER MUSIC ('Feel the Void')
The HOUSE OF LOVE ('A State of Grace')
Jenny HVAL ('Classic Objects')

IBEY ('Spell 31')
IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE ('Electricity')
INTERPOL ('The Other Side of Make-Believe')

KAVINSKY ('Reborn')
KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD ('Omnium Gatherum')
KING HANNAH ('I’m Not Sorry, I Was Just Being Me')
KING PRINCESS ('Hold on Baby')
The KOOKS ('10 Tracks to Echo in the Dark')
KORN ('Requiem')

Julia JACKLIN ('PRE PLEASURE')
JB DUNCKEL ('Carbon')
JON SPENCER & THE HITMAKERS ('Spencer Gets It Lit!')

Kendrick LAMAR ('Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers')
LAMBCHOP ('The Bible')
Nikki LANE ('Denim & Diamonds')
Cate LE BON ('Pompeii')
Sondre LERCHE ('Avatars of Love')
LET'S EAT GRANDMA ('Two Ribbons')
The LINDA LINDAS ('Growing Up')
LOOP ('Sonancy')
LUCIUS ('Second Nature')
The LUMINEERS ('Brightside')
LYKKE LI ('Eyeye')

Johnny MARR ('Fever Dreams Pt 1')
MATMOS ('Regards / Ukłony dla Bogusław Schaeffer')
Cass McCOMBS ('Heartmind‘ is Cass')
MELODY'S ECHO CHAMBER ('Emotional Eternal')
MELT YOURSELF DOWN ('Pray For Me I Don't Fit In')
METHYL ETHEL ('Are You Haunted?')
METRIC ('Formentera')
METRONOMY ('Small World')
MICE PARADE ('lapapọ')
MIDLAKE ('For The Sake of Bethel Woods')
MITSKI ('Laurel Hell')
MODERAT ('MORE D4TA')
The MONOCHROME SET ('Allhallowtide')
MOOR MOTHER ('Jazz Codes')
Kevin MORBY ('This Is a Photograph')
The MOUNTAIN GOATS ('Bleed Out')
MUSE ('Will of the People')

Nina NASTASIA ('Riderless Horse')
Molly NILSSON ('Extreme')

OBONGJAYAR ('Some Nights I Dream of Doors')
OCEANATOR ('Nothing’s Ever Fine')
OF MONTREAL ('Freewave Lucifer f<ck f^ck f>ck')
Angel OLSEN ('Big Time')
ONEIDA ('Success')
Beth ORTON ('Weather Alive')
OSEES ('A Foul Form')
Kelly Lee OWENS ('LP.8')

Tess PARKS ('And Those Who Were Seen Dancing')
Marissa PATERNOSTER ('Peace Meter')
Orville PECK ('Bronco')
PEDRO THE LION ('Havasu')
PERFUME GENIUS ('Ugly Season')
PINEGROVE ('11:11')
PINK MOUNTAINTOPS ('Peacock Pools')
PIXIES ('Doggerel')
PLACEBO ('Never Let Me Go')
POLICA ('Madness')
PORRIDGE RADIO ('Waterslide, Diving Board, Ladder To The Sky')
PREOCCUPATIONS ('Arrangements')
PSYCHEDELIC PORN CRUMPETS ('Night Gomes')
PUP ('The Unraveling Of Puptheband')
PUSHA T ('It's Almost Dry')

RAMMSTEIN ('Zeit')
RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS ('Unlimited Love')
REEF ('Shoot Me Your Ace')
Maggie ROGERS ('Surrender')
ROLLING BLACKOUTS COASTAL FEVER ('Endless Rooms')
ROLO TOMASSI ('Where Myth Becomes Memory')
ROYSKOPP ('Profound Mysteries')
ROYKSOPP ('Profound Mysteries II')
RUSSIAN CIRCLES ('Gnosis')

SANITGOLD ('Spirituals')
SASAMI ('Squeeze')
Rina SAWAYAMA ('Hold The Girl')
SEA POWER ('Everything Was Forever')
Ty SEGALL ('Hello, Hi')
SHAMIR ('Heterosexuality')
SHEARWATER ('The Great Awakening')
SHOUT OUT LOUDS ('House')
SILVERBACKS ('Archive Material')
Oliver SIM ('Hideous Bastard')
SIMPLE MINDS ('Direction of the Heart')
Kaitlyn Aurelia SMITH ('Let’s Turn It Into Sound')
SOAK ('If I Never Know You Like This Again')
SOCCER MOMMY ('Sometimes, Forever')
The SOFT MOON ('Exister')
SPECTOR ('Now or Whenever')
Regina SPEKTOR ('Home, before and after')
SPIRITUALIZED ('Everything Was Beautiful')
SPOON ('Lucifer on the Sofa')
STARS ('From Capelton Hill')
Luke STEELE ('Listen To The Water')
STEREOPHONICS ('Oochya!')
STROMAE ('Multitude')
Selah SUE ('Persona')
SUEDE ('Autofiction')
SUNFLOWER BEAN ('Headful of Sugar')
SUPERCHUNK ('Wild Loneliness')
SUPERORGANISM ('World Wide Pop')

TEARS FOR FEARS ('The Tipping Point')
Kae TEMPEST ('The Line Is A Curve')
THE WEEKND ('Dawn FM')
TOMBERLIN ('i don’t know who needs to hear this...')
TORO y MOI ('Mahal')
TRENTMOLLER ('Memoria')
TV PRIEST ('My Other People')

UFOMAMMUT ('Fenice')
URGE OVERKILL ('Oui')

Sharon VAN ETTEN ('We've Been Going About This All Wrong')
Eddie VEDDER ('Earthling')
Kurt VILE ('Watch My Moves')
VOIVOD ('Synchro Anarchy')
VUNDABAR ('Devil for the Fire')

WARPAINT ('Radiate Like This')
The WATERBOYS ('All Souls Hill')
Suki WATERHOUSE ('I Can't Let Go')
Patrick WATSON ('Better in the Shade')
The WEATHER STATION ('How Is It That I Should Look At The Stars')
Emily WELLS ('Regards to the End')
Kanye WEST ('Donda 2')
WET LEG ('Wet Leg')
Jack WHITE ('Fear of the Dawn')
Jack WHITE ('Entering Heaving Alive')
WHITNEY ('Spark')
WIDOWSPEAK ('The Jacket')
WILCO ('Cruel Country')
The WOMBATS ('Fix Yourself, Not The World')
WORKING MEN'S CLUB ('Fear Fear')
WOVENHAND ('Silver Sash')

Nilufer YANYA ('Painless')
YARD ACT ('The Overload')
YEAH YEAH YEAHS ('Cool It Down')
YEARS & YEARS ('Night Call')
YOUNG PRISMS ('Drifter')

ZOLA JESUS ('Arkhon')